"The European Commission support for the production of this publication does not constitute endorsement of the contents which reflects the views only of the authors, and the Commission cannot be held responsible for any use which may be made of the information contained therein". 

PROJECT no. 591939-EPP-1-2017-1-IT-EPPKA2-SSA

created by Tonabi in 2018

www.tonabi.com

Project coordinator:

FEDERLEGNOARREDO

For any information: info@eqwood.org

Our

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

EQ-WOOD, operated by FederlegnoArredo. (company seat: Foro Buonaparte, 65, 20121, Milano, Italy; tax number: 97228150153; electronic address: privacy@federlegnoarredo.it; referred to henceforth as the “Controller”) collects the following personal data for the purpose of providing services via the Website: name, address, e-mail address, telephone number.

The Controller shall process the personal data exclusively as necessary for providing the services offered by Website.

The collection and the processing of the personal data is realised with the consent of the data subject, by voluntary data providing.

The collected data are stocked on the Website www.eqwood.org of the Controller.

If you ticked the related case on the registration form to give us a consent on processing your personal data for the purpose of contacting you in the future, the Controller shall inform you from time to time of the news actions or other information. The Controller does not transfer these data to third parties.

The collected personal data, including the personal data provided for the sending of newsletters shall be stored for no later than five years from the implementation of the contract or the submission of the consent, until request for delete received from the data subject.

The data subject can request information on the management of the personal data, request the modification of the personal data, and – with the exception the data management prescribed by legal regulations – obtain the erasure of these personal data from the Controller.

 

Please send your questions or request for further information regarding the data processing to the following address of the Controller.

EQ-WOOD operated by FederLegnoArredo. 
Postal address: Foro Buonaparte, 65, 20121, Milano, Italy
Telephone: +39 02806041

Email: privacy@federlegnoarredo.it 
 

Everyone who considers that their rights were infringed in the course of the data processing by the controller may turn to court or to the Italian National Authority for Data Protection .

 

Our company proceeds with the data processing according to the Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information.

While visiting the website, the server of www.eqwood.org will store certain data automatically, for system administration, statistical or security purposes. These data are: the internet provider of the visitor, in some cases the IP-address of the visitor, the version of the browser, the operating system of the computer, the webpage from where the www.eqwood.org has been reached, the visited pages on the website and the search words used for reaching the website.

 

These data are used to estimate the attendance of the website and the related computers, personal data are not used. The data will be used solely anonymously.

 

www.eqwood.org shall solely transfer the data to third parties according to the legal regulations on the personal data protection. We do not use the data provided by you on www.eqwood.org beyond the law or for purposes beyond your approval, and we do not transfer these data to third parties.

 

We solely transfer your data without your approval if that is ordered by a legal regulation, an authority or the court. We publish all amendments of the present declaration on this website. Thus, you can have up-to-date information anytime on the stored data, and on how we collect, process and use data.